Snow On City Road at 108 78 Av NE

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00207665
Submitted Fri Mar 22, 2024

Snow has been piled at a crosswalk by city contracted crew.

Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: Piled 1half meter high over sewer grate and is now a frozen mound of ice

Specific location details: Northeast corner of 78 Ave and centre street Northeast

address: 108 78 AV NE

coordinates x,y: -4959.134244941283, 5665190.186519873

coordinates lat,lng: 51.1228649, -114.0708396

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Sun Mar 24, 2024 05:04pm Closed
Fri Mar 22, 2024 10:46am Opened
Fri Mar 22, 2024 10:45am Submitted via Android Android