Snow On City Road at 3215 Dover Ridge Dr SE

CLOSED 3 months ago #24-00210607
Report
Submitted Sun Mar 24, 2024

City plow just piled the snow over 2 feet high around my vehicle, and the road was already plows and fine.

Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: Plow is piling snow too high. City regulates nothing over 2 feet.

Specific location details: Front street



address: 3215 DOVER RIDGE DR SE

coordinates x,y: 662.3837609723168, 5653570.971322521

coordinates lat,lng: 51.01843279660623, -113.9905593369121

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 27, 2024 02:13pm Closed
Tue Mar 26, 2024 03:38pm Reopened
Mon Mar 25, 2024 07:11am Closed
Sun Mar 24, 2024 08:35am Opened
Sun Mar 24, 2024 08:33am Submitted via iPhone Iphone