Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 21 Prince's Island Pa SW
Valve cover broken, not closing properly and someone stepped on it and fell through
Issue: Needs Repair
Type of Fence: Chain Link
Provide Specific Details of the Issue: Valve cover in park isn't closing properly, on tobaggan hill lots of kids around and someone stepped on it and fell through
Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: South side of bridge into princes island park from memorial. East side at the end of the bridge, bottom of the hill
address: 21 PRINCE'S ISLAND PA SW
coordinates x,y: -4846.690328895482, 5657764.439981876
coordinates lat,lng: 51.05611094559445, -114.0691337839277
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Mar 26, 2024 01:57pm | Closed |
Sun Mar 24, 2024 11:56am | Opened |
Sun Mar 24, 2024 11:54am | Submitted via iPhone |