Snow On City Road at 99 Spruce Pl SW

CLOSED 3 months ago #24-00212551
Report
Submitted Mon Mar 25, 2024

Issue: Sand / Salt request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: Stairs on overpass are all covered in thick ice!! Photo are stairs on east side of bow trail.

Specific location details: Overpass on Bow Trail and 37th St SW



address: 99 SPRUCE PL SW

coordinates x,y: -9549.588064837228, 5656291.915300213

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04281446488149, -114.1361775161754

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 27, 2024 12:16pm Closed
Mon Mar 25, 2024 11:08am Opened
Mon Mar 25, 2024 11:07am Submitted via iPhone Iphone