Snow On City Road at 4304 Stanley Dr SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00214225
Submitted Mon Mar 25, 2024

Across the street from 4304 Stanley Dr. SW. the drain has been completely blocked. If a crew could come and clear it, that would be gratefully appreciated.

Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: Train is plugged with snow and ice

Specific location details: Directly across from 4304 stanley Dr SW, just passed the last bush on the green space before 42nd Ave.

address: 4304 STANLEY DR SW

coordinates x,y: -4716.52690249831, 5653297.361249799

coordinates lat,lng: 51.01595415125968, -114.0672189934658

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 25, 2024 05:52pm Closed
Mon Mar 25, 2024 04:26pm Opened
Mon Mar 25, 2024 04:25pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone