Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 631 New Brighton Dr SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1643223. - 3 months ago #24-00214633
Report
Submitted Mon Mar 25, 2024

Damaged tree and debris on roadway/sidewalk area

Issue: Damage by Vehicle

Location Details (Landmarks): In front of my property

Specific details of your request: A large truck struck the tree in front of my house and a large branch was broken off.



address: 631 NEW BRIGHTON DR SE

coordinates x,y: 3885.7551448686077, 5642772.385216352

coordinates lat,lng: 50.92134244256569, -113.9447333855555

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 02, 2024 12:35pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1643223.
Mon Mar 25, 2024 07:35pm Complete
Mon Mar 25, 2024 07:29pm Opened
Mon Mar 25, 2024 07:28pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone