Snow On City Road at 5841 66 Av NW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00214961
Submitted Tue Mar 26, 2024

Their is so much snow piled up on the road where people park they can't get though cause it will damage our cars

Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: Can't park at a residence

Specific location details: Just after the bus stop

address: 5841 66 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -11944.464795143844, 5664112.407558815

coordinates lat,lng: 51.11307311, -114.17058673

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 26, 2024 02:45pm Closed
Tue Mar 26, 2024 07:59am Opened
Tue Mar 26, 2024 07:57am Submitted via Android Android