Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 4540 26 Ave SW Glendale
there is a broken fence post that borders our school field. I believe it is city property. fence is along 25th Ave. facing north.
Issue: Needs Repair
Type of Fence: Post and Cable
Provide Specific Details of the Issue: post is broken at base
Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: along 25th Ave facing north
address: 4540 26 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -10652.150736538279, 5654976.802370619
coordinates lat,lng: 51.0309726, -114.1518614
ward: 6
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Mar 27, 2024 03:00pm | Closed |
Tue Mar 26, 2024 02:12pm | Opened |
Tue Mar 26, 2024 02:11pm | Submitted via Web |