Snow On City Road at 1301 Council Wy SW

CLOSED 3 months ago #24-00217826
Report
Submitted Wed Mar 27, 2024

Current snow bank obstructs driveway onto council way SW. additionally the snowbank will not allow drainage to the street and will create hazardous conditions on the side walk during the coming freeze/thaw cycles.

Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: Please plow snow bank away from driveway. Plow as much snow as possible to help drainage during thaw

Specific location details: South side of council way between 13 ST and 12 ST SW



address: 1301 COUNCIL WY SW

coordinates x,y: -6397.736841556566, 5654189.986524138

coordinates lat,lng: 51.02396239887148, -114.0911949716729

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 27, 2024 03:40pm Closed
Wed Mar 27, 2024 06:27am Opened
Wed Mar 27, 2024 06:26am Submitted via iPhone Iphone