Snow On City Road at 353 7 Av SW

CLOSED 3 months ago #24-00218069
Report
Submitted Wed Mar 27, 2024

Unsafe snow and road closure due to snow with all the lane additional closures on 2nd street by Enmax. I reported this 2 days ago too.

Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: Snow / road closures unsafe for traffic

Specific location details: 2nd street 7 avenue sw on the south east corner



address: 353 7 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -4895.641615976811, 5656693.842726161

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04648616503631, -114.0698175584676

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 28, 2024 04:41am Closed
Wed Mar 27, 2024 08:49am Opened
Wed Mar 27, 2024 08:48am Submitted via iPhone Iphone