Snow On City-maintained Pathway or Sidewalk-WAM at 143 Falworth Wy NE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1643309. - 4 months ago #24-00219206
Photo_20240327_123108
Submitted Wed Mar 27, 2024

It looks like the operator just stopped pushing the snow from the sidewalk maintenance and left a big pile as an obstruction

Type of Location: City - maintained sidewalk



address: 1 FALCHURCH RD NE

coordinates x,y: 3529.3938349675627, 5662994.922536243

coordinates lat,lng: 51.10314089, -113.94960523

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 28, 2024 03:47pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1643309.
Wed Mar 27, 2024 12:40pm Complete
Wed Mar 27, 2024 12:32pm Opened
Wed Mar 27, 2024 12:31pm Submitted via Android Android