Backlane Maintenance at 1702 43 St SE

CLOSED Refer to Maintenance SME. MT, Mart 29. Please forward to proper asset owner to address power pole. - about 1 month ago #24-00220809
Report
Submitted Wed Mar 27, 2024

Dangerous Cracked power pole. My 11 year old son and 2 dogs play in our yard everyday. Everyday I get more concerned. Please replace before it hurts someone.

Issue: Dusty

Specific details of the issue: Cracked down the middle

Specific Location details: Directly behind our house

Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane



address: 1702 43 ST SE

coordinates x,y: 2033.6287374403898, 5655881.425230056

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03920000144377, -113.9710026328582

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 17, 2024 11:00am Closed with status: Refer to Maintenance SME. MT, Mart 29. Please forward to proper asset owner to address power pole.
Thu Mar 28, 2024 12:48pm Refer to Maintenance SME
Wed Mar 27, 2024 08:14pm Opened
Wed Mar 27, 2024 08:13pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone