Snow On City Road at 1994 1 St SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00221064
Report
Submitted Thu Mar 28, 2024

City's idea of snow clearing days after snow is stopped.

Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: We will now trudge thru this mess for next 4-5 days while freeze / thaw happens

Specific location details: On pedestrian bridge over river



address: 1994 1 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -4588.079608554104, 5655506.356839231

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03581352205557, -114.0654163337953

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 04, 2024 04:53pm Closed
Thu Mar 28, 2024 07:39am Opened
Thu Mar 28, 2024 07:39am Submitted via iPhone Iphone