Snow On City-maintained Pathway or Sidewalk-WAM at 444 25 Av SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1643370. - 4 months ago #24-00223351
Photo_20240328_153807
Submitted Thu Mar 28, 2024

Pathway is a mess around Lindsay Park to Ramsay. 2" of slippery snow and slush yesterday. Will have turned to ice overnight. Not well cleared at all!

Type of Location: Pathway



address: 444 25 AV SE

coordinates x,y: -3892.233477668575, 5655047.941854457

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03169762, -114.05549012

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Sat Mar 30, 2024 01:44pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1643370.
Thu Mar 28, 2024 03:49pm Complete
Thu Mar 28, 2024 03:41pm Opened
Thu Mar 28, 2024 03:39pm Submitted via Android Android