Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 60 Glenside Dr SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1643377. - 3 months ago #24-00223635
Report
Submitted Thu Mar 28, 2024

Three sumac trees diying on front yard neighbour has his two trees marked by city for removal

Issue: Pest or Disease

Location Details (Landmarks): 56 Glenside drive Sw

Specific details of your request: Please remove has dead branches overlooking sidewalk



address: 60 GLENSIDE DR SW

coordinates x,y: -11408.069251841775, 5655589.4547123825

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03646566876034, -114.1626573163082

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 02, 2024 12:31pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1643377.
Thu Mar 28, 2024 05:07pm Complete
Thu Mar 28, 2024 04:59pm Opened
Thu Mar 28, 2024 04:57pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone