Snow On City-maintained Pathway or Sidewalk-WAM at 1404 Home Rd NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1643417. - about 1 month ago #24-00226225
Submitted Sat Mar 30, 2024

Snow has not been removed since the last couple of snowfalls. It makes it very hard for people with strollers and wheelchairs. This is right beside a seniors living facility so there are lots of folks with wheelchairs around

Type of Location: City - maintained sidewalk

address: 1404 HOME RD NW

coordinates x,y: -11525.576563007886, 5659221.515600212

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06911440294428, -114.1644483362952

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 01, 2024 08:14am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1643417.
Sat Mar 30, 2024 06:34pm Complete
Sat Mar 30, 2024 06:26pm Opened
Sat Mar 30, 2024 06:24pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone