Snow On City-maintained Pathway or Sidewalk-WAM at 103 Silver Crest Cr NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1643422. - about 1 month ago #24-00226463
Submitted Sun Mar 31, 2024

This complaint is a historical problem which I've called in previous times. It refers to a repeated poor conduct of snow clearing contractors adjacent to my front sidewalk where it meets the bowmont park space. The operator pushes the snow onto my sidewalk section and makes a mess of the area where pedestrians enter the park. The photos are from current incidents this winter and some last winter where the operator drove over my sidewalk, refusing to begin clearing, and rather packing snow.

Type of Location: City - maintained sidewalk

address: 103 SILVER CREST CR NW

coordinates x,y: -13987.01787418273, 5663075.082288526

coordinates lat,lng: 51.1037018, -114.1997174

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 02, 2024 08:57am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1643422.
Sun Mar 31, 2024 09:07am Complete
Sun Mar 31, 2024 08:58am Opened
Sun Mar 31, 2024 08:57am Submitted via Android Android