Snow On City Road at 720 Arbour Lake Dr NW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00226738
Submitted Sun Mar 31, 2024

Already reported via phone, City worker taking large amounts of snow from the sidewalk area into the middle of the road, causing traffic obstructions with vehicles driving on the wrong side of the road as the large chunks of ice cannot be driven over. Then disappearing into arbour lake vista and coming back and trying to drive over it 5 or 6 times. How is this good practice ?

Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: Very large chunks of ice all over the road which cars and SUVS dont have enough clearance

Specific location details: Junction of Arbour Lane Green NW and Arbour Lake Drive all the way to Arbour Lake Way NW

address: 720 ARBOUR LAKE DR NW

coordinates x,y: -13523.283356591715, 5666613.828733074

coordinates lat,lng: 51.13552471705487, -114.1932285376967

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Sun Mar 31, 2024 04:38pm Closed
Sun Mar 31, 2024 01:35pm Opened
Sun Mar 31, 2024 01:33pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone