Snow On City Road at 503 Crescent Bv SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00227010
Submitted Sun Mar 31, 2024

Snow plow blocked entrance to my driveway with giant slabs of ice

Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: I tried moving them but they are too heavy.

Specific location details: West end of driveway

address: 503 CRESCENT BV SW

coordinates x,y: -5249.786907678174, 5653095.287561682

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0141329361027, -114.0748159781854

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 01, 2024 04:46am Closed
Sun Mar 31, 2024 05:46pm Opened
Sun Mar 31, 2024 05:46pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone