Backlane Maintenance at 2243 25 Av NW

CLOSED Refer to 311. Not a roads issue. Redirect to enmax. - about 1 month ago #24-00231772
Report
Submitted Tue Apr 02, 2024

Wires hanging way too close to the garbage collection trucks passing by. I am afraid they might get hit by large trucks or any other such vehicle passing by Issue type was not listed hence selected the closest item

Issue: Rut / Gravel Request

Specific details of the issue: The wires are hanging too close at the entrance of the back alley

Specific Location details: Back Alley Entrance on 22nd St NW

Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane



address: 2243 25 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -7896.238359590262, 5659851.259884529

coordinates lat,lng: 51.07483697500768, -114.1126783732112

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 04, 2024 10:06am Closed with status: Refer to 311. Not a roads issue. Redirect to enmax.
Tue Apr 02, 2024 01:36pm Refer to 311
Tue Apr 02, 2024 11:44am Opened
Tue Apr 02, 2024 11:42am Submitted via iPhone Iphone