On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 2004 6 St NE

CLOSED 12 days ago #24-00233714
Report
Submitted Tue Apr 02, 2024

Issue: DUSGR001

Specific details of the issue: There have been numerous complaints made to mike vail trucking company. Their trucks are dragging so much mud, huge rocks, and even pieces of asphalt down 6th street. The road is so muddy, rocks and dust are constantly flying at our vehicles. The trucks speed way faster than 40km down the road. This is coming out of the development on 16th avenue right west of Deerfoot trail.

Specific location details: All along 6th street NE. North of 16avenue

Type of Road: Paved Public Road



address: 2004 6 ST NE

coordinates x,y: -3383.050610329192, 5659232.992143472

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06932327541163, -114.0482699845393

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 08, 2024 10:09am Closed
Tue Apr 02, 2024 06:15pm Opened
Tue Apr 02, 2024 06:13pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone