Backlane Maintenance at 2627 31 St SW

CLOSED Completed - 17 days ago #24-00233787
Report
Submitted Tue Apr 02, 2024

Very muddy back lane. Getting stuck with vehicles. Needs a lot of gravel added please.

Issue: Rut / Gravel Request

Specific details of the issue: Very muddy. No gravel. Vehicles are getting stuck.

Specific Location details: Back alley between 31st and 32nd St SW and between 26th Ave & 25th Ave SW

Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane



address: 2627 31 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -9354.601764046698, 5654937.026062169

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03063759517025, -114.133362044446

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 03, 2024 12:47pm Closed with status: Completed
Wed Apr 03, 2024 11:47am Completed
Wed Apr 03, 2024 11:39am Issue Resolved - Close SR
Wed Apr 03, 2024 06:49am Field Inspection Required
Tue Apr 02, 2024 06:49pm Opened
Tue Apr 02, 2024 06:48pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone