Snow On City Road at 274 Mayland Pl NE

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00234160
Submitted Wed Apr 03, 2024

Middle of the road stacked snow. Melt and freeze repeat so dangerous. Also the building owner made middle island illegally.

Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: Road condition is poor. Many pot holes and rough concrete. Need to a centre line and repair !

Specific location details: This is a road . Please remove illegal middle structure!

address: 274 MAYLAND PL NE

coordinates x,y: -765.0058072564124, 5657606.648488812

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05471237994327, -114.0109118072084

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 04, 2024 10:06am Closed
Wed Apr 03, 2024 12:42am Opened
Wed Apr 03, 2024 12:41am Submitted via iPhone Iphone