Bus Stop - Garbage Bin Concern at 1900 Southland Dr SW

CLOSED Completed - 14 days ago #24-00236767
Report
Submitted Wed Apr 03, 2024

Need a garbage can on Palliser Drive/Pump Hill Gate either south or northbound. Transit stop 4648.

Garbage Bin Request: Request a new garbage bin

Is there a Shelter at the Stop? No

Bus Stop / Teleride (4-digit) Number: 4648

Provide Additional Details: Schools x 2 are well used. No garbage cans east of schools. Need a garbage can. Thx



address: 1900 SOUTHLAND DR SW

coordinates x,y: -7186.7523001461095, 5647431.104721416

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9631921, -114.1023081

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Mon May 06, 2024 11:25am Closed with status: Completed
Mon May 06, 2024 11:25am Completed
Wed Apr 03, 2024 03:15pm Opened
Wed Apr 03, 2024 03:14pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone