Backlane Maintenance at 2621 31 St SW

CLOSED Completed - about 1 month ago #24-00237545
Report
Submitted Wed Apr 03, 2024

Our back lane is mud. Our expectation is that it would be surfaced with gravel. The current condition of the lane is not acceptable.

Issue: Rut / Gravel Request

Specific details of the issue: We are supposed to have a gravel lane. There is no gravel. It's mud. The latest fill is substandard

Specific Location details: 2631 31 street sw

Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane



address: 2621 31 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -9318.218204023817, 5654954.503123813

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0307953, -114.1328438

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 04, 2024 01:09pm Completed
Thu Apr 04, 2024 01:07pm Closed with status: Completed
Thu Apr 04, 2024 01:07pm Issue Resolved - Close SR
Thu Apr 04, 2024 07:22am Field Inspection Required
Wed Apr 03, 2024 07:00pm Opened
Wed Apr 03, 2024 06:59pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone