Backlane Maintenance at 2621 31 St SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00237595
Report
Submitted Wed Apr 03, 2024

Our back lane is mud, not gravel. My garage is constantly muddy. Can we please have gravel in our back lane, this is getting worse every year.

Issue: Rut / Gravel Request

Specific details of the issue: There is no gravel in our back lane, just dirt/mud. It's a mess.

Specific Location details: Back lane 31 street and 26 avenue SW

Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane



address: 2621 31 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -9333.642044225475, 5654957.754629175

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03082428000118, -114.1330637707622

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 04, 2024 01:09pm Closed
Wed Apr 03, 2024 07:29pm Opened
Wed Apr 03, 2024 07:28pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone