Streetlight Damage at 155 Sunmills Dr SE

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00237803
Report
Submitted Wed Apr 03, 2024

HAND HOLE COVER MISSING ON STREETLIGHT POLE.

Is damage due to a Collision? No

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Nature of Damage: Pole - Access Panel is Open or Missing

Specific Damage Details: Hand hole cover missing. Wires exposed.

Any other location details: At west entrance to Lake Sundance Lake Park. Just north of Sundance School parking lot.



address: 155 SUNMILLS DR SE

coordinates x,y: -3381.9541633824924, 5640551.564080951

coordinates lat,lng: 50.90138057358818, -114.0480805449781

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 04, 2024 12:16am Closed
Wed Apr 03, 2024 11:26pm Opened
Wed Apr 03, 2024 11:26pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone