Snow On City Road at 1728 Evergreen Dr SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00241963
Report
Submitted Fri Apr 05, 2024

At 9:15 AM April 5 Snow removal truck plowed all side street snow on my sidewalk as per truck tire track, right on edge of curb. Unacceptable. Heavy snow, unnecessary, disrespectful. Please see that this does not happen again. Thankyou for your attention.

Issue: Snow Plowed on Sidewalk

Specific details of issue: Snow plowed on long stretch of sidewalk

Specific location details: On Evergreen Dr SW (northeast of my house on corner lot)



address: 1728 EVERGREEN DR SW

coordinates x,y: -7233.408055617404, 5642938.161774081

coordinates lat,lng: 50.92280051662385, -114.1028830910083

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 05, 2024 05:00pm Closed
Fri Apr 05, 2024 10:08am Opened
Fri Apr 05, 2024 10:08am Submitted via iPhone Iphone