Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 1302 10 Av SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1643810. - 23 days ago #24-00244955
Report
Submitted Sat Apr 06, 2024

2024/06/20- IP redirecting this SR from UF operation to Planting- Crew completed the required inspection and removal. SR has been passed along to planting for request for new tree. Dead tower aspens

Issue: Tree/Stump Removal

Location Details (Landmarks): SE corner of 9ave 11st

Specific details of your request: 7/8 dead tower aspens for the last few years and need to be removed and replaced with canopy trees



address: 1302 10 AV SE

coordinates x,y: -2433.7150802375445, 5656065.808534983

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04085600453823, -114.0347034069876

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 20, 2024 09:24am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1643810.
Sat Apr 06, 2024 02:41pm Complete
Sat Apr 06, 2024 02:33pm Opened
Sat Apr 06, 2024 02:32pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone