Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 5751 Richmond Rd SW

CLOSED 3 months ago #24-00246120
Photo_20240407_132359
Submitted Sun Apr 07, 2024

No sound when pressing button.

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Walk Sign or Accessible Signal

Specific details of problem: The pedestrian crossing signal closest to the entrance to RBC Connect First and across from Westhills is not saying wait when pressed.

Direction of Travel: Unknown

Date you noticed problem: Sun Apr 07, 2024

Time you noticed problem: 01:23pm



address: 5751 RICHMOND RD SW

coordinates x,y: -12003.392227271075, 5653457.937165028

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0172918, -114.1710749

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 08, 2024 09:19am Closed
Sun Apr 07, 2024 01:26pm Opened
Sun Apr 07, 2024 01:25pm Submitted via Android Android