Backlane Maintenance at 2016 35 Av SW

CLOSED 2 months ago #24-00246781
Report
Submitted Sun Apr 07, 2024

Very deep gutter in the alley due to snow and ice. Vehicles getting stuck and causing damage to bottom of vehicles

Issue: Rut / Gravel Request

Specific details of the issue: Very deep gutter in the alley due to snow and ice. Vehicles getting stuck and causing damage to bottom of vehicles

Specific Location details: Alley behind 2014 to 2020 35th Avenue SW

Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane



address: 2016 35 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -7542.773153222367, 5654041.399279407

coordinates lat,lng: 51.02261275989098, -114.1075134930332

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 10, 2024 11:30am Closed
Sun Apr 07, 2024 09:01pm Opened
Sun Apr 07, 2024 09:00pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone