On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 630 Sabrina Rd SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00247880
Report
Submitted Mon Apr 08, 2024

This water is year round and turns to ice as the drainage is higher up than the surrounding area and the run off section is now growing grass. It is a hazard to the people walking everyday and our vehicles as we have to drive through it to reach our parking.

Issue: Manhole (too high or too low only)

Specific details of the issue: It is a danger to all pedestrians and creates a huge ice issue and standing water issue.

Specific location details: In paved city of Calgary land

Type of Road: Paved Public Road



address: 630 SABRINA RD SW

coordinates x,y: -5314.002183346828, 5646781.77193627

coordinates lat,lng: 50.957375, -114.0756388333333

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 18, 2024 10:58am Closed
Mon Apr 08, 2024 10:57am Opened
Mon Apr 08, 2024 10:55am Submitted via iPhone Iphone