Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 65 Simcoe Ci SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1643987. - 3 months ago #24-00250199
Report
Submitted Mon Apr 08, 2024

Pedestrian pathway floods, every spring and users start placing objects so that we are not walking in 2 or more inches of water. This happens every spring or mild day when the snow melts.

Issue: Washout - Sinkhole

Date Noticed: Mon Apr 08, 2024



address: 65 SIMCOE CI SW

coordinates x,y: -12808.093810641967, 5655676.961305209

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03722284027918, -114.1826219867001

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 10, 2024 06:11am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1643987.
Mon Apr 08, 2024 05:36pm Complete
Mon Apr 08, 2024 05:28pm Opened
Mon Apr 08, 2024 05:27pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone