Streetlight Burnt out or Flickering at 4037 42 St NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 3 months ago #24-00250342
Report
Submitted Mon Apr 08, 2024

Streetlight is burnt out.

Nature of Concern: One Light Out

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Describe the issue: Streetlight is burnt out.

Any other location details: On the east side of 42 ST NW at the intersection with 40 AVE NW.



address: 4037 42 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -10583.643889479705, 5661303.177482049

coordinates lat,lng: 51.08784594713565, -114.151069705622

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 08, 2024 08:56pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Mon Apr 08, 2024 08:56pm Completed - Close SR
Mon Apr 08, 2024 08:56pm Added to Streetlight Application
Mon Apr 08, 2024 06:27pm Opened
Mon Apr 08, 2024 06:27pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone