Streetlight Burnt out or Flickering at 130 Bergen Rd NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. 2024-04-08 RL. Your location has been added to the Roads Street Light Outage Map application. Please check the website for any updates. Closing 311 SR. Work Request #76827. - 3 months ago #24-00250609
Photo_20240408_212320
Submitted Mon Apr 08, 2024

Nature of Concern: Flickering / Cycling On/Off

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Describe the issue: Light flickers on and off all night. Sometimes completely off, sometimes flickering super fast

Any other location details: On the side of the little park



address: 130 BERGEN RD NW

coordinates x,y: -5111.365542647844, 5665883.569691104

coordinates lat,lng: 51.1290968, -114.073024

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 08, 2024 11:54pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. 2024-04-08 RL. Your location has been added to the Roads Street Light Outage Map application. Please check the website for any updates. Closing 311 SR. Work Request #76827.
Mon Apr 08, 2024 11:54pm Completed - Close SR
Mon Apr 08, 2024 11:53pm Added to Streetlight Application
Mon Apr 08, 2024 09:24pm Opened
Mon Apr 08, 2024 09:23pm Submitted via Android Android