Streetlight Burnt out or Flickering at 4304 41 Av SW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. 2024-04-08 RL. This location has already previously been added and escalated on the Roads Street Light Outage Map application. Please check the website for any updates. Closing 311 SR. Work Request #76790. - 3 months ago #24-00250615
Report
Submitted Mon Apr 08, 2024

Light burnt out it was just fixed one month ago!!

Nature of Concern: One Light Out

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Describe the issue: Street light was kudt fixed a month ago and it is burnt out again

Any other location details: Across from school field so street is extremely dark



address: 4304 41 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -10281.75683836424, 5653455.458564363

coordinates lat,lng: 51.01730286399994, -114.1465378089674

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 08, 2024 11:56pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. 2024-04-08 RL. This location has already previously been added and escalated on the Roads Street Light Outage Map application. Please check the website for any updates. Closing 311 SR. Work Request #76790.
Mon Apr 08, 2024 11:56pm Completed - Close SR
Mon Apr 08, 2024 11:55pm Added to Streetlight Application
Mon Apr 08, 2024 09:32pm Opened
Mon Apr 08, 2024 09:31pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone