Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 72 Auburn Meadows Cr SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1644189. - 26 days ago #24-00256901
Submitted Wed Apr 10, 2024

All the newly planted trees in the field of lake shore school/backing onto auburn glen close and auburn meadows cres were left with no trunk protection all winter, the bunnies have eaten bark around almost every single tree

Issue: Planting

Location Details (Landmarks): Field of lake shore school, backing onto auburn Glen close and auburn meadows cres. Trees were just planted in the fall.

Specific details of your request: All the new trees will now not come back due to them being planted and not properly protected.


coordinates x,y: 3410.005943157884, 5640059.858103672

coordinates lat,lng: 50.89695999401282, -113.9515252384884

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 22, 2024 08:47am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1644189.
Wed Apr 10, 2024 02:27pm Complete
Wed Apr 10, 2024 02:19pm Opened
Wed Apr 10, 2024 02:19pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone