Backlane Maintenance at 4310 30 Av SW
Uneven concrete and back alley connection causing my car to scrape on the sidewalk. If you zoom the photo attached you can see all the scrapes on the sidewalk edge.
Issue: Rut / Gravel Request
Specific details of the issue: Uneven concrete and back alley connection causing my car to scrape on the sidewalk.
Specific Location details: North entrance off of 30 Ave SW to Back alley between 42nd and 43rd streets SW.
Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane
address: 4310 30 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -10450.108754473227, 5654530.217745826
coordinates lat,lng: 51.02696163352494, -114.1489681481451
ward: 6
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Apr 11, 2024 02:53pm | Completed |
Thu Apr 11, 2024 02:53pm | Closed with status: Completed |
Thu Apr 11, 2024 02:53pm | Issue Resolved - Close SR |
Thu Apr 11, 2024 08:19am | Field Inspection Required |
Wed Apr 10, 2024 02:47pm | Opened |
Wed Apr 10, 2024 02:45pm | Submitted via iPhone |