Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 263 Evermeadow Av SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1644223. - about 1 month ago #24-00258022
Report
Submitted Wed Apr 10, 2024

A tree at the rear of my house on the greenway outside my gate has been repeatedly vandalized. It is at the height that of one of the kids fell on it they could hurt themselves. It would be nice if the tree could be replaced but at the very least Iwould like the remains of the tree that is there to be removed as it is a safety concern. Thanks

Issue: Vandalism

Location Details (Landmarks): Outside rear gate of 263 Evermeadow Ave on greenway

Specific details of your request: Replace tree or at least remove remains of existing tree as a safety concern



address: 263 EVERMEADOW AV SW

coordinates x,y: -8209.79426736644, 5641933.687769059

coordinates lat,lng: 50.91375732421875, -114.1167479195763

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 16, 2024 01:17pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1644223.
Wed Apr 10, 2024 07:15pm Complete
Wed Apr 10, 2024 07:07pm Opened
Wed Apr 10, 2024 07:06pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone