Catch Basin / Storm Drain Concerns at 223 Auburn Glen Dr SE
Crumbling, protruding & sinking sidewalk/storm drain. This is the third repair request submitted in the last 12 months. Clearly the materials/work done for the last 2 repairs is not sufficient - it crumbles within a couple of months. The sidewalk and storm drain are dropping (more than 1.5"). This is a concern and a definite safety risk for pedestrians
Issue: Damaged
address: 223 AUBURN GLEN DR SE
coordinates x,y: 3349.6671388769664, 5640439.237925713
coordinates lat,lng: 50.90037095490605, -113.9523795028443
ward: 12
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Apr 15, 2024 11:17am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Mon Apr 15, 2024 11:17am | Completed - Close SR |
Mon Apr 15, 2024 09:53am | Reopened with status: Completed - Close SR |
Wed Apr 10, 2024 08:48pm | Completed - Close SR |
Wed Apr 10, 2024 08:48pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Wed Apr 10, 2024 07:33pm | Opened |
Wed Apr 10, 2024 07:31pm | Submitted via iPhone |