Debris on Street, Sidewalk, Boulevard at 89 Evanscrest Gd NW

OPENED about 1 month ago #24-00258194
Report
Submitted Wed Apr 10, 2024

Trash thrown beside of the road. 144 Ave NW with 14th St.

Location of Debris: Roadway

Type of Debris: Boxes / Cardboard / Paper Bundles

Specific Details of issue: Vandals are throwing trash on road side. 200 meters west of this spot there are 2 mattresses thrown too. I already reported them but they haven't been removed yet.

Specific Location Details: Google: https://maps.app.goo.gl/skiYh5owv1DPUuj6A?g_st=ic



address: 89 EVANSCREST GD NW

coordinates x,y: -6900.505032022366, 5671771.388943079

coordinates lat,lng: 51.18200688325911, -114.0986975277657

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 10, 2024 09:50pm Opened
Wed Apr 10, 2024 09:48pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone