Snow On City Road at 24 Canova Rd SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00258715
Photo_20240411_084628
Submitted Thu Apr 11, 2024

SNOW Plow - No snow to plow!

Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: A snow plow was "plowing" snow on a Sunday, when there was no snow to remove. Waste of my taxes.

Specific location details: Canova Road SW Calgary



address: 24 CANOVA RD SW

coordinates x,y: -6490.8933832193115, 5645286.67409287

coordinates lat,lng: 50.94392222, -114.09236389

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 11, 2024 09:20am Closed
Thu Apr 11, 2024 08:53am Opened
Thu Apr 11, 2024 08:53am Submitted via Android Android