Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 2631 37 St SE
No stopping sign
Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)
Details of request: I spoke to bylaw today and she recommended I request no stopping signs to help prevent people from parking in my driveway and/or blocking our driveway. It's is constant from the school and the strip mall on the corner
Specific location details: From Mail box to alley.
address: 2631 37 ST SE
coordinates x,y: 1371.2577878998445, 5654938.2660366455
coordinates lat,lng: 51.0307232, -113.9804509
ward: 9
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Fri Apr 12, 2024 10:21am | Closed |
Thu Apr 11, 2024 04:55pm | Opened |
Thu Apr 11, 2024 04:53pm | Submitted via Android |