Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 128 Lake Adams Gr SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1644356. - 23 days ago #24-00261775
Report
Submitted Thu Apr 11, 2024

Spruce trees in need of watering

Issue: Watering

Location Details (Landmarks): Several trees in the green space in Lake Adams Green SE

Specific details of your request: The trees in our green space are severely underwatered. It is a shame to see large trees neglected.



address: 128 LAKE ADAMS GR SE

coordinates x,y: -4412.622339315036, 5645211.696311431

coordinates lat,lng: 50.94326782226562, -114.0627896961664

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 20, 2024 08:59am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1644356.
Thu Apr 11, 2024 08:37pm Complete
Thu Apr 11, 2024 08:29pm Opened
Thu Apr 11, 2024 08:28pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone