Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 1040 Woodview Cr SW
Partial fence down across sidewalk
Issue: Damage or Vandalism
Type of Fence: Noise Barrier Wall or Sound Wall
Provide Specific Details of the Issue: There is a large piece of fence broken off and laying across the sidewalk.
Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: It is on the east side of 24 St SW, just south of Woodview Dr. I'm not sure if it's a city fence or owned by the townhouse complex there.
address: 1040 WOODVIEW CR SW
coordinates x,y: -8277.906831039209, 5645048.034273259
coordinates lat,lng: 50.941754, -114.1177872
ward: 13
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Fri Apr 12, 2024 08:28am | Closed |
Fri Apr 12, 2024 07:50am | Opened |
Fri Apr 12, 2024 07:49am | Submitted via Android |