Snow On City-maintained Pathway or Sidewalk-WAM at 6904 5 St NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1644395. - about 1 month ago #24-00262945
Report
Submitted Fri Apr 12, 2024

Contractor clearing snow on April 5th, 2024 damaged a lot of grass due to using a skid steer that is too large for the sidewalk. Sidewalk along North side of park at 515-68th Ave NW

Type of Location: City - maintained sidewalk



address: 6904 5 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -5083.336609264897, 5664211.596409891

coordinates lat,lng: 51.11406666666667, -114.0726

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 16, 2024 06:46am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1644395.
Fri Apr 12, 2024 11:20am Complete
Fri Apr 12, 2024 11:11am Opened
Fri Apr 12, 2024 11:10am Submitted via iPhone Iphone