Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at 1321 8 Av SE

OPENED about 1 month ago #24-00263040
Report
Submitted Fri Apr 12, 2024

Nature of Concern: Heaving / Sinking Sidewalk

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: I reported this a year ago. It freezes and is dangerous in winter and the gas or water access valve is exposed.

Specific Location: 1321 8th ave se

If at intersection corner? Not at an intersection



address: 1321 8 AV SE

coordinates x,y: -2264.455623751374, 5656131.013426201

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04144287109375, -114.0322902703096

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 12, 2024 11:28am Opened
Fri Apr 12, 2024 11:26am Submitted via iPhone Iphone