In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins-WAM at 236 4 St NE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1644432. - 30 days ago #24-00264636
Report
Submitted Fri Apr 12, 2024

This park is littered with old food, signs and garbage. It's frankly disgusting. There is writing all over the surrounding bench's and bricks that look great for throwing.

Issue: Litter/Debris pickup



address: 236 4 ST NE

coordinates x,y: -3614.175969738933, 5657612.474943944

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05475389948605, -114.051551540331

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 18, 2024 02:24pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1644432.
Fri Apr 12, 2024 05:10pm Complete
Fri Apr 12, 2024 05:02pm Opened
Fri Apr 12, 2024 05:01pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone