Shrubs, Flowers, Leaves Maintenance in a Park-WAM at 1623 32 Av SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1644438. - 3 months ago #24-00264875
Report
Submitted Fri Apr 12, 2024

Leaves everywhere in park

Issue: Leaf collection

Describe the concern in detail: The leaves from the city trees that were never picked up are blowing into all our yards.



address: 1623 32 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -6910.542683875865, 5654280.560539115

coordinates lat,lng: 51.02477070387068, -114.098506351332

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 15, 2024 03:21pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1644438.
Fri Apr 12, 2024 06:49pm Complete
Fri Apr 12, 2024 06:41pm Opened
Fri Apr 12, 2024 06:41pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone