Road Repair at 35 Greenbriar Pl NW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00264924
Report
Submitted Fri Apr 12, 2024

Street sweeping was done poorly. Everyone moved their vehicles and the sweeping was not done well.

Issue: Uneven Surface / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: Street sweeper didn't do a good job.

Specific location details: Greenbriar Pl NW

Type of Road: Paved Public Road



address: 35 GREENBRIAR PL NW

coordinates x,y: -15240.963086501917, 5661329.989127802

coordinates lat,lng: 51.08798217773438, -114.2175484356603

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 17, 2024 06:57am Closed
Fri Apr 12, 2024 06:55pm Opened
Fri Apr 12, 2024 06:54pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone